No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Activia Mango, Strawberry, Kiwi & Apricot Gut Health Yogurt Multipack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango Yogurt (MILK), Mango (8%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Carrot and Pumpkin Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Stabiliser (Pectin), MILK Minerals, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus Streptococcus Thermophilus Lactococcus Lactis Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus, ActiRegularis®) Strawberry Yogurt (MILK), Strawberry (9%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser (Pectin), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavourings, Concentrated Carrot Juice, MILK Minerals, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus Streptococcus Thermophilus Lactococcus Lactis Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus, ActiRegularis®) Kiwi Yogurt (MILK), Kiwi (8%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (Pectin), MILK Minerals, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus Streptococcus Thermophilus Lactococcus Lactis Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus, ActiRegularis®) Apricot Yogurt (MILK), Apricot (8%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Stabiliser (Pectin), Natural Flavourings, MILK Minerals, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: (Lactobacillus Bulgaricus Streptococcus Thermophilus Lactococcus Lactis Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus, ActiRegularis®)

Check Activia Mango, Strawberry, Kiwi & Apricot Gut Health Yogurt Multipack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Activia Mango, Strawberry, Kiwi & Apricot Gut Health Yogurt Multipack is available at 3 retailers

TescoMorrisonsIceland

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping
Vegan? Activia Mango, Strawberry, Kiwi & Apricot Gut Health Yogurt Multipack | Spoonful