Is Activia Nonfat Probiotic Blueberry Yogurt, 4 Oz. Cups, 4 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured non fat milk

cultured non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Non Fat Milk, Blueberry Puree, Water, Modified Food Starch, Less than 1%: Natural Flavors, Carmine (for Color), Kosher Gelatin,  Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live and Active Probiotic B. Lactis DN 173-010/CNCM I-2494.

Check Activia Nonfat Probiotic Blueberry Yogurt, 4 Oz. Cups, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Nonfat Probiotic Blueberry Yogurt, 4 Oz. Cups, 4 Count is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie