Is Activia Plant Based Oat & Coconut Banana Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- activia yoghurt alternative
activia yoghurt alternative
Dietitian noteYogurt is traditionally made from milk. However some milk-alternative products, such as soy yogurt, will list yogurt or yogurt cultures on the ingredient label, and those are not derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Activia Yoghurt Alternative (90%) [oat Milk (75%) [water, Oats], Coconut Cream (11%), Pea Protein, Sugar, Starch (tapioca), Acacia Gum, Vegan Cultures (bifidobacterium Spp., Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactococcus Lactis], Banana (10%) [banana Puree (60%), Sugar, Starch (rice), Natural Flavours, Lemon]. Contains: Gluten (oats). May Contain: Tree Nuts (almond, Cashew), Soy.
Check Activia Plant Based Oat & Coconut Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Plant Based Oat & Coconut Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


