Is Activia Plant Based Oat & Coconut Banana Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Activia Yoghurt Alternative (90%) [oat Milk (75%) [water, Oats], Coconut Cream (11%), Pea Protein, Sugar, Starch (tapioca), Acacia Gum, Vegan Cultures (bifidobacterium Spp., Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactococcus Lactis], Banana (10%) [banana Puree (60%), Sugar, Starch (rice), Natural Flavours, Lemon]. Contains: Gluten (oats). May Contain: Tree Nuts (almond, Cashew), Soy.

Check Activia Plant Based Oat & Coconut Banana against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking