Is Activia Plant Based Oat & Coconut Banana Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • activia yoghurt alternative

activia yoghurt alternative

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Activia Yoghurt Alternative (90%) [oat Milk (75%) [water, Oats], Coconut Cream (11%), Pea Protein, Sugar, Starch (tapioca), Acacia Gum, Vegan Cultures (bifidobacterium Spp., Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactococcus Lactis], Banana (10%) [banana Puree (60%), Sugar, Starch (rice), Natural Flavours, Lemon]. Contains: Gluten (oats). May Contain: Tree Nuts (almond, Cashew), Soy.

Check Activia Plant Based Oat & Coconut Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking