Is Activia Plant Based Oat & Coconut Banana Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat milk
  • starch

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Activia Yoghurt Alternative (90%) [oat Milk (75%) [water, Oats], Coconut Cream (11%), Pea Protein, Sugar, Starch (tapioca), Acacia Gum, Vegan Cultures (bifidobacterium Spp., Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactococcus Lactis], Banana (10%) [banana Puree (60%), Sugar, Starch (rice), Natural Flavours, Lemon]. Contains: Gluten (oats). May Contain: Tree Nuts (almond, Cashew), Soy.

Check Activia Plant Based Oat & Coconut Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking