Is Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild vanilla with a distinct cinnamon warmth, offering a thick, creamy, slightly tangy texture that holds its shape on a spoon. Commonly eaten for breakfast or snacks, layered in parfaits with granola, stirred into oatmeal, or blended into smoothies. Reviewers note consistent flavor and smooth mouthfeel and occasional packaging comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Pea Protein, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Macadamia Nut Butter, Food Starch (Tapioca, Corn), Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla (Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean Specks), Fruit Pectin, Cinnamon

Check Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoSafewayVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt Alt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweetNutty
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingGarnishingSmoothie