Is Activia Probiotic Dailies Blueberry And Cherry Variety Pack Low Fat Yogurt Drink 8-3.1 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cherry Flavor Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less than 1% of Acacia Gum, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3. Blueberry Flavor Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less than 1% of Acacia Gum, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3.
Check Activia Probiotic Dailies Blueberry And Cherry Variety Pack Low Fat Yogurt Drink 8-3.1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Probiotic Dailies Blueberry And Cherry Variety Pack Low Fat Yogurt Drink 8-3.1 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Activia Probiotic Dailies Blueberry And Cherry Variety Pack Low Fat Yogurt Drink 8-3.1 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


