Is Activia Probiotic Dailies Blueberry And Cherry Variety Pack Low Fat Yogurt Drink 8-3.1 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- blueberry flavor cultured grade a reduced fat milk
- cherry flavor cultured grade a reduced fat milk
blueberry flavor cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cherry Flavor Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less than 1% of Acacia Gum, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3. Blueberry Flavor Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less than 1% of Acacia Gum, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3.
Check Activia Probiotic Dailies Blueberry And Cherry Variety Pack Low Fat Yogurt Drink 8-3.1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Probiotic Dailies Blueberry And Cherry Variety Pack Low Fat Yogurt Drink 8-3.1 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Activia Probiotic Dailies Blueberry And Cherry Variety Pack Low Fat Yogurt Drink 8-3.1 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


