No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Activia Probiotic Dailies Strawberry & Blueberry Yogurt Drink - 8ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Acacia Gum, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live And Active Probiotic B. Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm I-2494. Blueberry Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Acacia Gum, Modified Food Starch, Fruit &Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L. Bulgaricus (2), L. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, Live And Active Probiotic B. Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm I-2494.

Check Activia Probiotic Dailies Strawberry & Blueberry Yogurt Drink - 8ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Activia Probiotic Dailies Strawberry & Blueberry Yogurt Drink - 8ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Activia Probiotic Dailies Strawberry & Blueberry Yogurt Drink - 8ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles | Spoonful