Is Activia Raspberry, Strawberry, Cherry and Blueberry Yogurt 8 x 120g (960g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • fat free yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat Free Yogurt (Milk), Raspberry, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Flavourings, Black Carrot Concentrate, Thickener (Carrageenan), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Cherry: Fat Free Yogurt (Milk), Cherry, Stabilisers (Pectin, Carrageenan), Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Calcium Citrate), Colour (Anthocyanins), Vitamin D Strawberry: Fat Free Yogurt (Milk), Strawberry, Oligofructose (Fibre), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid), Vitamin D Blueberry: Fat Free Yogurt (Milk), Blueberry, Thickener (Pectin), Vitamin D

Check Activia Raspberry, Strawberry, Cherry and Blueberry Yogurt 8 x 120g (960g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Raspberry, Strawberry, Cherry and Blueberry Yogurt 8 x 120g (960g) is available at 2 retailers

TescoIceland

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go