Is Activia Strawberry & Red Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fat Free Yogurt (Milk), Raspberry (8%), Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Flavouring, Black Carrot Concentrate, Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactococcus Lactis, Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®) Fat Free Yogurt (Milk), Cherry (10%), Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Pectin, Carrageenan), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Colour (Anthocyanins), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Vitamin D, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactococcus Lactis, Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®) Fat Free Yogurt (Milk), Strawberry (12%), Oligofructose (Fibre), Flavourings, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Pectin, Carageenan), Black Carrot Concentrate, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Vitamin D, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactococcus Lactis, Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®) Fat Free Yogurt (Milk), Blueberry (6%), Modified Maize Starch, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Flavouring, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Vitamin D, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactococcus Lactis, Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®)
Check Activia Strawberry & Red Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Strawberry & Red Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Low-Fat Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, 0% M.F. Fat Free, Vanilla/Strawberry/Peach/Raspberry, 100g (Pack of 12)
Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g
Where to buy
Activia Strawberry & Red Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


