Is Activia Strawberry & Red Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fat Free Yogurt (Milk), Raspberry (8%), Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Flavouring, Black Carrot Concentrate, Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactococcus Lactis, Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®) Fat Free Yogurt (Milk), Cherry (10%), Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Pectin, Carrageenan), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Colour (Anthocyanins), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Vitamin D, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactococcus Lactis, Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®) Fat Free Yogurt (Milk), Strawberry (12%), Oligofructose (Fibre), Flavourings, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Pectin, Carageenan), Black Carrot Concentrate, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Vitamin D, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactococcus Lactis, Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®) Fat Free Yogurt (Milk), Blueberry (6%), Modified Maize Starch, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Flavouring, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Vitamin D, Every pot contains an exclusive combination of cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactococcus Lactis, Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®)
Check Activia Strawberry & Red Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Strawberry & Red Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Low-Fat Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, 0% M.F. Fat Free, Vanilla/Strawberry/Peach/Raspberry, 100g (Pack of 12)
Activia Strawberry & Mixed Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g
Where to buy
Activia Strawberry & Red Fruit Fat Free Gut Health Yoghurt Multipack 8x115g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


