Is Activia Strawberry Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk concentrate / powder
  • milk
  • skimmed milk
  • cream
  • yogurt

skimmed milk concentrate / powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk Concentrate / Powder, Live Cultures Including Bifidobacterium Lactis (Bifidus Actiregularis(r))), Strawberry, Sugar, Stabilisers (Modified Maize Starch, Carrageenan), Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Contains Milk, Produced On A Line Handling: Nuts, Cereals Containing Gluten

Check Activia Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Strawberry Yogurt is available at 2 retailers

OcadoAppyshop

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping