Is Activia Vanilla Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla-flavored yogurt cups offer a mild, sweet vanilla taste and a smooth, creamy texture that is spoonable yet slightly thick. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, regularly with fruit, granola, or in smoothies, reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient, portable single-serve cups, and generally creamy mouthfeel; overall, some call the sweetness understated.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Less Than 1%: Natural Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Kosher Gelatin, Agar Agar, Lactic Acid, Vitamin D3, Live Cultures L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis, S, Thermophilus, Live And Active Probiotic B, Lactis Dn 173-010/Cncm I-2494

Check Activia Vanilla Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Vanilla Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie