Is Activia Vanilla Yoghurt & Honey Granola Breakfast Topper with Spoon 165g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Yogurt ( Milk ), Water, Oat Flakes (7.6%), Sugar, Oligofructose, Cereal Crispies (1%) (Rice, Maize, Wheat Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt), Honey (0.7%), Wheat Flour, Modified Starch, Sunflower Oil, Thickeners (Pectin, Guar Gum), Salt, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Calcium Citrates), Natural Flavouring, Vanilla Beans (0.01%), Colours (Beta-Carotene, Curcumin), Cultures (Bifidobacterium lactis (Bifidus ActiRegularis®), Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactococcus lactis).
Check Activia Vanilla Yoghurt & Honey Granola Breakfast Topper with Spoon 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Vanilla Yoghurt & Honey Granola Breakfast Topper with Spoon 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Granola, Oats & Honey Clusters with Toasted Coconut, Family Size
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


