Is Activia Yogurt Alternative, Almondmilk, Dairy-Free, Blueberry Acai Flavor Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Fava Bean Protein, Blueberries, Contains Less Than 1% Of Acacia Gum, Acai Puree, Tapioca Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Live Cultures L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis, S, Thermophilus, Live And Active Probiotic B, Lactis Dn 173-010 Bv/cncm I-2494

Check Activia Yogurt Alternative, Almondmilk, Dairy-Free, Blueberry Acai Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Yogurt Alternative, Almondmilk, Dairy-Free, Blueberry Acai Flavor is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BSafewayTarget

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go