Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Cherry Flavour, 650g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- cream
- ultrafiltered milk
- skim milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Grape Juice Concentrate (For Colour)), Cream, Cherries, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Acitve Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Juice (For Colour), Carrageenan, Malic Acid, Vitamin D3, Sodium Citrate, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Cherry Flavour, 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Cherry Flavour, 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
Bigelow Tea Bags Green With Ginger Plus Probiotics 18 Count - 0.90 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


