Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Stawberry Vanilla Flavour, 100g (Pack of 8) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- gelatin
- cream
- ultrafiltered milk
- skim milk
- calcium lactate
- vitamin d3
- natural flavour
made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Caramel And Fruit Juice (For Colour)), Cream, Water, Strawberries, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Pectin, Black Carrot Juice (For Colour), Vitamin D3, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Annatto (For Colour), Calcium Lactate, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Stawberry Vanilla Flavour, 100g (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Stawberry Vanilla Flavour, 100g (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Vanilla, Blended, Value 4 Pack
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


