Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Yellow Apple/Apricot/Mango/Peach, 100g (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Fructose, Milk Protein, Sugar, Water, Apple, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Gelatin, Natural Flavours, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Carrageenan, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Apricots: Skim Milk, Apricots, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Mango: Skim Milk, Mango Puree, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Peach: Skim Milk, Peach, Pectin, Malic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Yellow Apple/Apricot/Mango/Peach, 100g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Yellow Apple/Apricot/Mango/Peach, 100g (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 12 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
Lala Tropical Mango Yogurt Smoothie with Probiotics, 4/7 fl. oz. Bottles
Activia Probiotic Yogurt, Raspberry/Apple/Blackberry/Strawberry Flavour,100g (Pack of 12)
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, 0% M.F. Fat Free, Vanilla/Strawberry/Peach/Raspberry, 100g (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Yellow Apple/Apricot/Mango/Peach, 100g (Pack of 12) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


