No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Yellow Apple/Apricot/Mango/Peach, 100g (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Fructose, Milk Protein, Sugar, Water, Apple, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Gelatin, Natural Flavours, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Carrageenan, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Apricots: Skim Milk, Apricots, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Mango: Skim Milk, Mango Puree, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Peach: Skim Milk, Peach, Pectin, Malic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk

Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Yellow Apple/Apricot/Mango/Peach, 100g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Yellow Apple/Apricot/Mango/Peach, 100g (Pack of 12) is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackOn The Go
Dairy Free? Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Yellow Apple/Apricot/Mango/Peach, 100g (Pack of 12) | Spoonful