Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Description
Activia yogurt with probiotics is a lactose-free snack that comes in a 100g pack of 12. It has a fruity flavor, including vanilla, strawberry, raspberry, and cherry. Activia contains billions of live and active probiotics per serving, which support gut health. Many people enjoy the flavor and consistency of Activia, finding it irresistible and great for digestion. Some users believe that Activia has improved their gut health. However, there are also suggestions from users that Activia should be thicker and less watery. Overall, Activia yogurt with probiotics is a convenient and tasty way to incorporate probiotics into breakfast or enjoy as a snack.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- skim milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Activia yogurt with probiotics is a lactose-free snack that comes in a 100g pack of 12. It has a fruity flavor, including vanilla, strawberry, raspberry, and cherry. Activia contains billions of live and active probiotics per serving, which support gut health. Many people enjoy the flavor and consistency of Activia, finding it irresistible and great for digestion. Some users believe that Activia has improved their gut health. However, there are also suggestions from users that Activia should be thicker and less watery. Overall, Activia yogurt with probiotics is a convenient and tasty way to incorporate probiotics into breakfast or enjoy as a snack.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Milk Protein, Water, Fructose, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Lactase, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colours, Malic Acid, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Strawberry: Skim Milk, Strawberries, Pectin, Natural Colour, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Cherry: Skim Milk, Cherries, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Raspberry: Skim Milk, Raspberry Puree, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
Where to buy
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


