Is Go-Gurt Disney Frozen 2 Strawberry Ice Castle & Vanilla Flurries Low Fat Yogurt Tubes Value Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- vanilla flurries cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
- strawberry ice castle cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
vanilla flurries cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Ice Castle Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3. Vanilla Flurries Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Go-Gurt Disney Frozen 2 Strawberry Ice Castle & Vanilla Flurries Low Fat Yogurt Tubes Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go-Gurt Disney Frozen 2 Strawberry Ice Castle & Vanilla Flurries Low Fat Yogurt Tubes Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Vanilla, Blended, Value 4 Pack
Chobani Yogurt, Greek, Low-Fat, Blended, Key Lime, Value 4 Pack
Kemps Frozen Yogurt Low Fat Smooth & Creamy Vanilla 1.5 Quart - 1.42 Liter
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8pk/2oz Tubes
Where to buy
Go-Gurt Disney Frozen 2 Strawberry Ice Castle & Vanilla Flurries Low Fat Yogurt Tubes Value Pack is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


