Is Go-Gurt Disney Frozen 2 Strawberry Ice Castle & Vanilla Flurries Low Fat Yogurt Tubes Value Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- vanilla flurries cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
- kosher gelatin
- kosher gelatin, tricalcium phosphate, vegetable juice
- strawberry ice castle cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
vanilla flurries cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Ice Castle Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3. Vanilla Flurries Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Go-Gurt Disney Frozen 2 Strawberry Ice Castle & Vanilla Flurries Low Fat Yogurt Tubes Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Go-Gurt Disney Frozen 2 Strawberry Ice Castle & Vanilla Flurries Low Fat Yogurt Tubes Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Vanilla, Blended, Value 4 Pack
Chobani Yogurt, Greek, Low-Fat, Blended, Key Lime, Value 4 Pack
Kemps Frozen Yogurt Low Fat Smooth & Creamy Vanilla 1.5 Quart - 1.42 Liter
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8pk/2oz Tubes
Where to buy
Go-Gurt Disney Frozen 2 Strawberry Ice Castle & Vanilla Flurries Low Fat Yogurt Tubes Value Pack is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


