Is Yoplait Go-GURT Bluey Kids Fat Free Yogurt Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 2 lbs (16 Tubes) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • mixed berry cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
  • kosher gelatin
  • kosher gelatin, tricalcium phosphate, natural flavor, vegetable juice
  • strawberry cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
  • kids under 5 years may have difficulty swallowing frozen go-gurt low fat yogurt
  • vitamin d3
  • vitamin a acetate
  • natural flavor
  • +1 more

mixed berry cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, fruity flavors and a smooth, squeezable texture make this yogurt popular for children's snacks, lunchboxes, and on-the-go use. Reviewers frequently note kid appeal, easy portability, and creamy consistency; common criticisms mention occasional flavor inconsistency or leaking tubes. Sold as a multipack offering assorted flavors for daily snacking and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: KOSHER GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3., MIXED BERRY INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: KOSHER GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check Yoplait Go-GURT Bluey Kids Fat Free Yogurt Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 2 lbs (16 Tubes) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Yoplait Go-GURT Bluey Kids Fat Free Yogurt Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 2 lbs (16 Tubes) is available at 6 retailers

Hy-VeeJewel-OscoPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoLunch