Is Kemps Frozen Yogurt Low Fat Smooth & Creamy Vanilla 1.5 Quart - 1.42 Liter Dairy Free?

Description
This 1.5-quart frozen yogurt delivers a mild vanilla flavor, smooth, creamy texture, and spoonable consistency. Commonly served in bowls, cones, or used as a base for sundaes and smoothies. Reviews praise consistency and vanilla taste; some note sweetness level and occasional ice crystals. Portion size suits families and individual servings.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- skim milk
- acidophilus
- live active yogurt cultures including l
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 1.5-quart frozen yogurt delivers a mild vanilla flavor, smooth, creamy texture, and spoonable consistency. Commonly served in bowls, cones, or used as a base for sundaes and smoothies. Reviews praise consistency and vanilla taste; some note sweetness level and occasional ice crystals. Portion size suits families and individual servings.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Whey, Watkins Pure Vanilla Extract, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Tapioca Starch-modified, Calcium Sulfate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color), Live Active Yogurt Cultures Including L, Acidophilus And Bifidobacterium
Check Kemps Frozen Yogurt Low Fat Smooth & Creamy Vanilla 1.5 Quart - 1.42 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Frozen Yogurt Low Fat Smooth & Creamy Vanilla 1.5 Quart - 1.42 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
Icelandic Provisions Skyr, Low Fat, Vanilla, Thick & Creamy
Where to buy
Kemps Frozen Yogurt Low Fat Smooth & Creamy Vanilla 1.5 Quart - 1.42 Liter is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


