No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Yellow Apple/Apricot/Mango/Peach, 100g (Pack of 12) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Fructose, Milk Protein, Sugar, Water, Apple, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Gelatin, Natural Flavours, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Carrageenan, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Apricots: Skim Milk, Apricots, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Mango: Skim Milk, Mango Puree, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Peach: Skim Milk, Peach, Pectin, Malic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk

Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Yellow Apple/Apricot/Mango/Peach, 100g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Yellow Apple/Apricot/Mango/Peach, 100g (Pack of 12) is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackOn The Go
Vegan? Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Yellow Apple/Apricot/Mango/Peach, 100g (Pack of 12) | Spoonful