Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Yellow Apple/Apricot/Mango/Peach, 100g (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Fructose, Fruit Juice (For Colour)), Cream, Fruits (Mango Puree, Apricot Puree, Peaches, Apple, Apricots), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carrageenan, Pectin, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate, Annatto (For Colour), Calcium Lactate, Black Carrot Juice (For Colour), Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Yellow Apple/Apricot/Mango/Peach, 100g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Yellow Apple/Apricot/Mango/Peach, 100g (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 10 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
Apple Banana Peach with Yogurt
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Fat Free 0% M.F., Vanilla Flavour, 650g
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


