Is Actual Veggies Sweet Potato Veggie Burger Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oat

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET POTATO, WHITE BEAN, OAT, CARROT, CAULIFLOWER, YELLOW ONION, RED PEPPER, CHICKPEA FLOUR, CANNELLINI BEAN, LEMON, OVATA SEED, OAT FLOUR, SPICE BLEND (KOSHER SALT, TURMERIC, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI POWDER, ONION POWDER, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER)

Check Actual Veggies Sweet Potato Veggie Burger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyUmami
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal Prep