Is Actv Chocolate Chip Coconut Nutritional Supplement Energy Bar Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin a palmitate
- biotin
- D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- +4 more
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rganic Brown Rice Syrup, Protein Blend (Soy Rice Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Salt), Organic Soy Flour), Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Chocolate Chips (Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Soy Butter (Organic Roasted Dehulled Ground Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Roasted Soy Bits, Organic Toasted Oats (Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Mixed Tocopherols), Organic Oat Hull Fibre, Coconut, Psyllium Seed Husk, Organic Date Paste, Caramel Colour, Natural Flavours, Organic Milled Flaxseeds, Sea Salt, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Vitamins And Minerals Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Trimagnesium Diphosphate, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Niacinamide, Ascorbic Acid, Zinc Citrate, Ferrous Sulfate, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Manganese Sulfate, Biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Sodium Molybdate, Pyridoxine Hydr
Check Actv Chocolate Chip Coconut Nutritional Supplement Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Actv Chocolate Chip Coconut Nutritional Supplement Energy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Actv Chocolate Chip Coconut Nutritional Supplement Energy Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


