Is Actv Chocolate Chip Coconut Nutritional Supplement Energy Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- +2 more
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rganic Brown Rice Syrup, Protein Blend (Soy Rice Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Salt), Organic Soy Flour), Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Chocolate Chips (Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Soy Butter (Organic Roasted Dehulled Ground Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Roasted Soy Bits, Organic Toasted Oats (Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Mixed Tocopherols), Organic Oat Hull Fibre, Coconut, Psyllium Seed Husk, Organic Date Paste, Caramel Colour, Natural Flavours, Organic Milled Flaxseeds, Sea Salt, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Vitamins And Minerals Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Trimagnesium Diphosphate, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Niacinamide, Ascorbic Acid, Zinc Citrate, Ferrous Sulfate, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Manganese Sulfate, Biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Sodium Molybdate, Pyridoxine Hydr
Check Actv Chocolate Chip Coconut Nutritional Supplement Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Actv Chocolate Chip Coconut Nutritional Supplement Energy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Actv Chocolate Chip Coconut Nutritional Supplement Energy Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


