Is Actv Chocolate Chip Nutritional Supplement Energy Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rganic Brown Rice Syrup, Protein Blend (Soy Rice Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Salt), Organic Soy Flour), Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Toasted Oats (Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Mixed Tocopherols), Organic Roasted Soy Bits, Organic Soy Butter (Organic Roasted Dehulled Ground Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Date Paste, Organic Milled Flaxseeds, Psyllium Seed Husk, Natural Flavours, Organic Oat Hull Fibre, Caramel Colour, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Vitamins And Minerals Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Trimagnesium Diphosphate, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Niacinamide, Ascorbic Acid, Zinc Citrate, Ferrous Sulfate, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Manganese Sulfate, Biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Sodium Molybdate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine M
Check Actv Chocolate Chip Nutritional Supplement Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Actv Chocolate Chip Nutritional Supplement Energy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Actv Chocolate Chip Nutritional Supplement Energy Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


