Is Acure Brightening Facial Scrub, 4 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water/aqua, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Glycerin, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Juglans Regia (Walnut), Shell Powder, Kaolin (French Green Clay), Sodium Lauroamphoacetate, Citrus Limon (Lemon), Peel, Sodium Pca, Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate, Glyceryl Laurate, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Laminaria Digitata (Kelp), Powder, Lilium Candidum Leaf (Madonna), Leaf Culture Extract, Euterpe Oleracea (Acai), Fruit Extract, Rubus Fructicosus (Blackberry), Rosa Canina Fruit Extract, Punica Granatum Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Asphalatus Linearis (Rooibos), Leaf Extract, Chlorophyll, Chrondus Crispus Extract, Argania Spinosa Callus Culture Extract, Chlorella Vulgaris Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Cymbopogon Flexuosus (Lemongrass), Leaf Oil, Mentha Virdis (Spearmint), Salvia Sclarea (Clary Sage), Oil, Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin), Cellulose Gum, Sodium Levulinate, Glucono-delta Lactone, Potassium Sorbate
Check Acure Brightening Facial Scrub, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acure Brightening Facial Scrub, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Softsoap Body Exfoliating Body Washng, Coconut Butter Scrub
Puffs Plus Lotion with the Scent of Vick's Facial Tissues, 1 Cube, 48 Tissues per Cube
OCuSOFT Lid Scrub Eyelid Cleanser, Original, Pre-Moistened Pads
Noxzema Moisturizing Cleansing Facial Cleanser 12 oz
Sukin Natural Hydrating Facial Moisturiser Pump Super Greens
Where to buy
Acure Brightening Facial Scrub, 4 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


