Is Acure Incredibly Clear Acne Spot -- 0.25 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- vegetable glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Salicylic Acid, Purpose: Acne Treatment, Inactive Water, Sd Alcohol 40 B, Salix Nigra (Willow), Bark Extract, Citric Acid, Vegetable Glycerin, Vaccinium Myrtillus Extract, Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane), Extract, Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Fruit Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Hamamelis Virginiana, Witch Hazel, Bark/leaf, Glycolic Acid, Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine), Peel Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Oil, Sodium Citrate, Narcissus Poeticus Callus Extract, Glycerin
Check Acure Incredibly Clear Acne Spot -- 0.25 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Acure Incredibly Clear Acne Spot -- 0.25 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Acure Incredibly Clear Acne Spot -- 0.25 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


