Is Acuvue RevitaLens Multi-Purpose Solution Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • neck
  • tetronic 904

neck

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acuvue RevitaLens Solution is a sterile, buffered aqueous solution with alexidine dihydrochloride 0.00016% and polyquaternium-1 0.0003% as preservatives/disinfectants, boric acid, sodium borate, tetronic 904, edetate disodium, sodium citrate, sodium chloride and purified water.

Check Acuvue RevitaLens Multi-Purpose Solution against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Acuvue RevitaLens Multi-Purpose Solution is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle