Is A+D Diaper Rash Cream, Treat Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active, Purposedimethicone 1%, Purpose: Diaper Rash Creamzinc Oxide 10%, Purpose: Diaper Rash Cream Inactive Aloe Barbadensis Extract, Benzyl Alcohol, Coconut Oil, Cod Liver Oil (Contains Vitamin A & Vitamin D), Fragrance, Glyceryl Oleate, Light Mineral Oil, Ozokerite, Paraffin, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitol, Synthetic Beeswax, Water
Check A+D Diaper Rash Cream, Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open A+D Diaper Rash Cream, Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
A+D Diaper Rash Cream, Treat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


