Is ADA’S Natural Market Whole Castelvetrano"Nocellara" Olives – 19.4 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid e270 non-gmo
lactic acid e270 non-gmo
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lives, Water, Salt, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid E300, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid E270 Non-gmo, No Cholesterol, Refrigerate After Opening
Check ADA’S Natural Market Whole Castelvetrano"Nocellara" Olives – 19.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ADA’S Natural Market Whole Castelvetrano"Nocellara" Olives – 19.4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
ALL NATURAL TOTAL WHOLE MILK (5% MILKFAT) GREEK STRAINED YOGURT
Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Blend Fire-Roasted with Natural Sea Salt - 14.75 Oz
TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE, WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA
Where to buy
ADA’S Natural Market Whole Castelvetrano"Nocellara" Olives – 19.4 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Whole


