Is Adam & Brooks Mini Unicorn Pops 24ct NEW Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural or artificial flavor
natural or artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural Or Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Artificial Colors In Addition To One Or More Of The Following: Blue 1, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake, Red 3, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake
Check Adam & Brooks Mini Unicorn Pops 24ct NEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adam & Brooks Mini Unicorn Pops 24ct NEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
International Delight Mini I.D.'s Hazelnut Single Serve Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer 24Ct
Snack Mates By The New Primal Chicken and Maple Mini Sticks
Chupa Chups Mini Pops
Where to buy
Adam & Brooks Mini Unicorn Pops 24ct NEW is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


