Is Adams 100% Natural Peanut Butter Creamy Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread offering a rich, roasted flavor profile and velvety mouthfeel; commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in smoothies, sauces, or for baking and snacking. Customer feedback often highlights satisfying spreadability and flavor, with occasional notes about natural separation requiring stirring and variable smoothness between jars and occasional texture inconsistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Contains 1% or less of salt.

Check Adams 100% Natural Peanut Butter Creamy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Adams 100% Natural Peanut Butter Creamy is available at 3 retailers

AmazonSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping