Is Adams & Brooks Whirly Pop Candy, 1.5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural or artificial flavor
natural or artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural Or Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid In Fruit Flavor, Color May Include One Or More Of The Following: Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Caramel Color
Check Adams & Brooks Whirly Pop Candy, 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adams & Brooks Whirly Pop Candy, 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Topps Push Pop Candy Assorted 15g
The Original Bomb Pop Nerds Candy
Where to buy
Adams & Brooks Whirly Pop Candy, 1.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


