Is Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz Vegetarian?

Description
Juicy Drop Pop sweet lollipops candy with sour liquid is a popular treat among kids. This shelf-stable and long-lasting candy comes in a 92oz container. Each candy includes a sweet lollipop and applicator, allowing kids to customize their own sweet and sour lollipop experience. With 9 fruity lollipops and sour gel, this candy offers a variety of flavors, including Knock-Out Punch, Blue Rebel, Blue Razz Watermelon, and Wild Berry Blast. The assortment of flavors and the ability to customize make this candy a fun and flavorful choice for children.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- buffered lactic acid
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Juicy Drop Pop sweet lollipops candy with sour liquid is a popular treat among kids. This shelf-stable and long-lasting candy comes in a 92oz container. Each candy includes a sweet lollipop and applicator, allowing kids to customize their own sweet and sour lollipop experience. With 9 fruity lollipops and sour gel, this candy offers a variety of flavors, including Knock-Out Punch, Blue Rebel, Blue Razz Watermelon, and Wild Berry Blast. The assortment of flavors and the ability to customize make this candy a fun and flavorful choice for children.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Glucose Syrup, Glucose Syrup Water, Buffered Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Glycerine, Natural & Artificial Flavors. Titanium Dioxide (Color), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 6 Lake.
Check Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
SOUR PUNCH, BITES, ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE
Where to buy
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


