Is Adams Bubbaloo Bubble Gum Tutti Frutti 50ct (Pack of 2) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural flavoring

artificial and natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gum Base, Invert Sugar, Water, Artificial And Natural Flavoring, Soy Lecithin, Glycerin, Corn Oil, Red 40 Lake, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Yellow 5 And Red 40

Check Adams Bubbaloo Bubble Gum Tutti Frutti 50ct (Pack of 2) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Adams Bubbaloo Bubble Gum Tutti Frutti 50ct (Pack of 2) with 20ct Dental Flossers in a Prime Time Direct Sealed Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go