Is ADAMS, CHICLETS, CANDY COATED FRUIT FLAVOR GUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavoring
artificial and natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GUM BASE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN, CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, CANDELILLA WAX, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2 AND BLUE 1.
Check ADAMS, CHICLETS, CANDY COATED FRUIT FLAVOR GUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ADAMS, CHICLETS, CANDY COATED FRUIT FLAVOR GUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


