Is Adams Pure Almond Extract - 1.5 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • oil of bitter almond

oil of bitter almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Blend of Propylene Glycol, Water, Alcohol, & Oil of Bitter Almond.

Check Adams Pure Almond Extract - 1.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Adams Pure Almond Extract - 1.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
BitterNutty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep