Is Adams Rainbow Coateted Chocolate Chips, Rainbow Coated Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate flavored compound chips
chocolate flavored compound chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COMPOUND CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE. MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3, & YELLOW 6 LAKE.
Check Adams Rainbow Coateted Chocolate Chips, Rainbow Coated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adams Rainbow Coateted Chocolate Chips, Rainbow Coated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


