Is Adams Reserve Asian House Rub Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Molasses Granules (refiners' Syrup, Cane Molasses), Soy Sauce Powder (fermented Soy Sauce [soybean, Wheat], Maltodextrin, Salt), White Sesame Seeds, Brown Mustard Seeds, Black Sesame Seeds, Garlic, Green Onions And Cellulose Powder (to Make Free Flowing). Contains: Soy And Wheat.

Check Adams Reserve Asian House Rub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Adams Reserve Asian House Rub is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SweetSaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepMarinading