Is AdapTable Meals® Smokey Bourbon Boneless Beef Sirloin Steaks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: BOURBON, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, GINGER, ALLSPICE, MOLASSES, DRIED ONION & DRIED GARLIC, MAPLE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, BLACK PEPPER EXTRACT, VINEGAR, AND SEA SALT.
Check AdapTable Meals® Smokey Bourbon Boneless Beef Sirloin Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AdapTable Meals® Smokey Bourbon Boneless Beef Sirloin Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


