Is Holten's Chop House Steak Burgers, Angus, Beef Sirloin Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- angus beef
- natural flavor
angus beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Angus Beef, Celery Salt, Natural Flavor, Ground Black Pepper.
Check Holten's Chop House Steak Burgers, Angus, Beef Sirloin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Holten's Chop House Steak Burgers, Angus, Beef Sirloin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Holten's Chop House Steak Burgers, Angus, Beef Sirloin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


