Is Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The vinaigrette offers a pronounced tangy-sweet flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, or for drizzling over roasted vegetables, it’s praised for bold flavor and versatility in reviews, though some customers mention it can be too sweet for their taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC, ONION, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BASIL, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR).

Check Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicVinegarySweet
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinading