Is ADAPTOGENIC B COMPLEX 616MG - 180 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • inositol hexanicotinate
  • magnesium stearate
  • biotin
  • inositol
  • +9 more

inositol hexanicotinate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B1 (Benforiamine), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate , Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacin From Inositol Hexanicotinate), Vitamin B5 (Pantethine, Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate, Pyridoxal Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Folic Acid ((6S)-5-methyltetrahydrofolic Acid, Glucosamine Salt, Folate), Biotin, Choline (Choline Bitartate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Inositol (Inositol, Inositol Hexanicotinate), Paba (Para-aminobenzoic Acid), Sensoril Ashwagandha (Withania Somnidera), :1, Qce 20, Rhodiola (Rhodiola Rosea, Root), Rosavin, Salidroside, Panax Ginseng (Root), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Hypromellose (Capsule Ingredient), Chlorophyll (Capsule Ingredient)

Check ADAPTOGENIC B COMPLEX 616MG - 180 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ADAPTOGENIC B COMPLEX 616MG - 180 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go